Zhejiang, China
Registered Capital:
443406.54 USD
Plant Area:
2856 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solar Panel, PV Panel, Mono Solar Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System, Mono Perc Shingled Solar Panels 400 Watt, Trina Solar 340W Half Cut Mono Perc Solar Module and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products MONO SOLAR PANEL 270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System

270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
20,000 w US $0.18-0.27/ w
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Warranty: 25 Years
Number of Cells: 60PCS
Application: Industrial
Condition: New
Certification: EST, UL, ISO, CB, CE
Material: Monocrystalline Silicon

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
HT60M-270
Weight
17kgs
Frame Thickness
1.3mm
Glass Thickness
3.2mm
EVA Thickness
0.4mm
Trademark
HUATAI
Transport Package
2PCS/Carton
Specification
1650*992*40MM
Origin
China
HS Code
854140
270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
High efficiency MONO solar cell with positive tolerance only
International quality management system with 100% panel power and EL test before shipment
Fire test, Ammonia corrosion test, Salt mist corrosion resistance approved
Nearest shipment port: Ningbo or Shanghai
270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System



Product Description
Cell type:Mono-crystalline 157.75mm×157.75mm
Qty of cells:60PCS(6×10)
Dimension:1650×992×35mm/40mm
Module Weight18kgs
Glass:High transparency self -cleaning solar glass 3.2mm/4.0mm
Frame:Silver anodized aluminium alloy,thickness 35mm/40mm
Junction box:>IP65
Cable/Connector:4mm2, length 900/1000/ 1200mm,MC4 Compatible
Packing:2PCS/CTN
QTY per 20GP/40HQ:380pcs/920PCS
 
MODULE TYPE[M]HT60M-270HT60M-280HT60M-290HT60M-300HT60M-310
POWER OUTPUT[W]270280290300310
POWER OUTPUT TOLERANCES[%]±3%±3%±3%±3%±3%
VOLTAGE AT PMAX,VMPP[V]31.832.0432.2132.533.1
CURRENT AT PMAX,IMPP[A]8.58.749.019.259.38
OPEN CIRCUIT VOLTAGE,VOC[V]38.9639.2539.4639.7439.98
SHORT CIRCUIT CURRENT,ISC[A]9.319.579.8710.1310.41
CELL EFFICIENCY[%]18.2618.9319.6120.2820.96
MODULE EFFICIENCY[%]16.5917.2117.8218.4419.05


270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 

270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 

Tempered Glass

* 12% Ultra Clear Tempered Glass. 
* 30% Lower Reflection

* 3.2mm thickness

* >91% Higher Transmittance
*  High mechanical strength

EVA

* >91% Higher Transmittance EVA,

* Higher GEL Content To Provide Good Encapsulation And

   Protect Cells From Vibration With Longer Durability


270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 

270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 

Solar Cells

* A Grade Solar Cells

* 93 Fingers PV Cells, Anti-Pid

* Appearance Consistency

Black Frame&Black Backsheet

* Aluminum Alloy Frame

* 120N Tensile Strength Frame
* 110% Seal-lip Design Glue Injection

* Black Color


270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 

270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System

 

Solar Juction Box

* IP67 Waterproof, Closed

* 4mm2, 6mm2 Wire Size Range

* -40 ºC to +85 ºC Temperature Range

* Innovative full-glue-filled junction box

Outstanding sealability

MC4 Connector

* 4mm2 Qualified cable with MC4
* 500N Tensile Strength

270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 


270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System

270W Mono China Best Price PV Module Solar Panel for Solar Power System
 

FAQ:
Q1: How to choose a right Panel?
A1: Tell us your demand, then our sales will recommend a suitable panel to you.
Q2: What's the different between Mono and Poly panel?
A2:  Monocrystalline solar panels have the highest efficiency rates since they are made out of the highest-grade silicon. The process used to make polycrystalline silicon is simpler and cost less. The amount of waste silicon is less compared to monocrystalline.  
Q3: How about the delivery time?
A3:  7 days for sample; 15 days for bulk order.
Q4: What is the warranty of solar panel?
A4: 25 years warranty on FGET-Solar product.
Q5: How to solve the technical problem?
A5: 24 hours after-service consultancy just for you and to make your problem to solve easily.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Sam
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now