Zhejiang, China
Registered Capital:
443406.54 USD
Plant Area:
2856 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solar Energy System, 5kw Solar Energy System, Solar Energy System for Farm manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm, Mono Perc Shingled Solar Panels 400 Watt, Trina Solar 340W Half Cut Mono Perc Solar Module and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $600-20,000/ Set
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 10000 PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, DAP
Condition: New
Certification: ISO, CE
Application: Home, Industrial, Commercial, Farm
Specification: Normal, 1956*1310*40mm
Cable: 4mm2, Length 900/1000/ 1200mm
Glass Thickness: 3.2/4.0mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
HT500M-96
Frame Thickness
40mm
Trademark
HUATAI
Transport Package
Mixed Packing
Origin
China
HS Code
854140
5KW 10KW solar energy system for farm 
Mono, Poly,96cells, 460-500W.

Electric specification
MODULE TYPE[M]HT96M-460HT96M-470HT96M-480HT96M-490HT96M-500
POWER OUTPUT[W]460470480490500
POWER OUTPUT TOLERANCES[%]±3%±3%±3%±3%±3%
VOLTAGE AT PMAX,VMPP[V]48.0148.2548.3548.4548.63
CURRENT AT PMAX,IMPP[A]9.599.749.9310.1210.28
OPEN CIRCUIT VOLTAGE,VOC[V]58.7558.8258.8958.8958.95
SHORT CIRCUIT CURRENT,ISC[A]9.789.910.0410.6710.87
CELL EFFICIENCY[%]19.82020.52121.5
MODULE EFFICIENCY[%]17.9518.3418.7319.1219.51

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm


 

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm
 

Tempered Glass

* 12% Ultra Clear Tempered Glass. 
* 30% Lower Reflection

* 3.2mm thickness

* >91% Higher Transmittance
*  High mechanical strength

EVA

* >91% Higher Transmittance EVA,

* Higher GEL Content To Provide Good Encapsulation And

   Protect Cells From Vibration With Longer Durability


5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm
 

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm
 

Solar Cells

* A Grade Solar Cells

* 93 Fingers PV Cells, Anti-Pid

* Appearance Consistency

Black Frame&Black Backsheet

* Aluminum Alloy Frame

* 120N Tensile Strength Frame
* 110% Seal-lip Design Glue Injection

* Black Color


5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm
 

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm

 

Solar Juction Box

* IP67 Waterproof, Closed

* 4mm2, 6mm2 Wire Size Range

* -40 ºC to +85 ºC Temperature Range

* Innovative full-glue-filled junction box

Outstanding sealability

MC4 Connector


* 4mm2 Qualified cable with MC4
* 500N Tensile Strength

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm
 

Warranty:
25 years warranty- 80% power output 
10 years warranty- 90% power output 

Payment terms:
T/T(EXW,FOB,CIF,DAP),L/C,West Union


Process
5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm

Packing details:

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm

Certificate:

5kw 10kw Solar Energy System for Farm
FAQ:

Q1: Is OEM order acceptable?
A1: Yes, just let us know your requirement.
Q2:How many years warranty you can provide.
A2:25 years warranty of 80% power output
      10 years warranty of 90% power output
Q3:What is delivery time for a new order?
A3:7 days for sample order, 15 days for bulk order(After receipt of deposit)

Welcome to contact us for any further information!
Attn: Lee
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Sam
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now