Zhejiang, China
Registered Capital:
443406.54 USD
Plant Area:
2856 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solar Panel, Best Solar Panel, Half Cell Mono Solar Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module, WiFi Smart Touch Light Wall Switch Interruptor Glass Panel 8 Gang 147*86mm Tuya APP Life Compatible with Alexa Google Home, 200g Dried Chilli Pure Natural Bonsai Sichun Chilli Pepper and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products HALF CELL SOLAR PANEL 34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module

34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10,000 W US $0.16-0.27/ W
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Warranty: 25 Years
Number of Cells: 120PCS
Application: Industrial
Condition: New
Certification: EST, UL, ISO, CB, CE
Material: Monocrystalline Silicon

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
HT340M-120
Weight
18.7kgs
Frame Thickness
1.5mm
Glass Thickness
3.2mm
EVA Thickness
0.4mm
Trademark
HUATAI
Transport Package
2PCS/Carton
Specification
1689*9926*35MM
Origin
China
HS Code
854140
HALF CELL GRADE A Mono SOLAR PANELS.
High efficiency Mono solar cell with positive tolerance only
International quality management system with 100% panel power and EL test before shipment
Fire test, Ammonia corrosion test, Salt mist corrosion resistance approved
Nearest shipment port: Ningbo or Shanghai

    320W-340W Mono Solar Panel

Panel Features:
Standard 320W~340W 34V Solar Panel
34Vdc output for charging the 24V battery
Front tempered glass + TPT backsheet lamination, assembled with aluminum frame
High strength and snow/wind resistance
4~8 frame holes design for easily mounting on the poles or roof
Waterproof, Compressive Strength, and Scratch- Resistant
Upto 12 years warranty and 25 years lifespan
Panel power, color and logo customizable
OEM and ODM available
              MECHANICAL CHARACTERISTICS
         
34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 
Cell Type:Mono-crystalline 78.875mm×157.75mm
Qty of Cells:120PCS(6×20)
Dimension:1689×996×35mm/40mm
Module Weight19kgs
Glass:High transparency self -cleaning solar glass 3.2mm/4.0mm
Frame:Silver anodized aluminium alloy,thickness 35mm/40mm
Junction Box:>IP65
Cable/Connector:4mm2, length 900/1000/ 1200mm,MC4 Compatible
Packing:30PCS/Pallet
QTY per 20GP/40HQ:450pcs/1100PCS

              ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS
ModelHT120M-320HT120M-325HT120M-330HT120M-335HT120M-340
Rated Maximum Power(Pmax) [W]320325330335340
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc) [V]40.640.8741.0841.3241.55
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp) [V]33.7333.9734.2434.4834.73
Short Circuit Current(Isc) [A]10.1610.2310.310.3810.46
Maximum Power Current(Imp) [A]9.499.579.649.729.79
Module Efficiency [%]1919.319.619.920.2
Power Output Tolerances±3%

              OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS  

Maximum System Voltage[V]1000/ 1500 DC(IEC)Nominal operating cell temperature[ºC]45+-2
Maximum Series Fuse Rating[A]15Temperature coefficients of Pmax[%/ºC]-0.42
Operating Temperature[ºC]-40 to + 85Temperature coefficients of Voc[%/ºC]-0.31
Max load(snow/wind)[Pa]5400/2400Temperature coefficients of Isc[%/ºC]+0.05
                                                                              *STC:Irradiance 1000W/m², module temperature 25ºC, AM=1.5                                                                            WARRANTY:12-year product warranty;25-year linear power output warranty
 


34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 

34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 

Tempered Glass

* 12% Ultra Clear Tempered Glass. 
* 30% Lower Reflection

* 3.2mm thickness

* >91% Higher Transmittance
*  High mechanical strength

EVA

* >91% Higher Transmittance EVA,

* Higher GEL Content To Provide Good Encapsulation And

   Protect Cells From Vibration With Longer Durability


34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 

34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 

Solar Cells

* A Grade Solar Cells

* 93 Fingers PV Cells, Anti-Pid

* Appearance Consistency

Black Frame&Black Backsheet

* Aluminum Alloy Frame

* 120N Tensile Strength Frame
* 110% Seal-lip Design Glue Injection

* Black Color


34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 

34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module

 

Solar Juction Box

* IP67 Waterproof, Closed

* 4mm2, 6mm2 Wire Size Range

* -40 ºC to +85 ºC Temperature Range

* Innovative full-glue-filled junction box

Outstanding sealability

MC4 Connector

* 4mm2 Qualified cable with MC4
* 500N Tensile Strength

34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 


34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module

34V Best Solar Panel for 10MW on Grid Big Power Plants Half Cells Module
 

FAQ:
Q1: How to choose a right Panel?
A1: Tell us your demand, then our sales will recommend a suitable panel to you.
Q2: What's the different between Mono and Poly panel?
A2:  Monocrystalline solar panels have the highest efficiency rates since they are made out of the highest-grade silicon. The process used to make polycrystalline silicon is simpler and cost less. The amount of waste silicon is less compared to monocrystalline.  
Q3: How about the delivery time?
A3:  7 days for sample; 15 days for bulk order.
Q4: What is the warranty of solar panel?
A4: 25 years warranty on FGET-Solar product.
Q5: How to solve the technical problem?
A5: 24 hours after-service consultancy just for you and to make your problem to solve easily.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Sam
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now